For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6874 Us 322, Franklin, PA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    15,000 SF medical office building on 2.8 acres.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    15,000 SF
    Lot size:
    17.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $275/SF
    Added:
    Jul 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    305
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:49 pm

    Property Features for 6874 Us 322

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,000 SF
    Lot size
    17.50 Acres

Listing office Passov Real Estate Group

    Listing date Jul 23, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • $2,433,047 Veterans Affairs contribution to interior tenant improvements.
    • Ten (10) year firm lease term with an additional ten (10) year soft term.
    • Building size of 15,000 SF.
    • Acreage of 2.8 AC.
    • Rental income of $495,685.02 for years 1‑5.
    • Lease commencement date of April 1, 2023.

    Overview

    This 15,000 square foot medical office building is situated on 2.8 acres. The lease commenced on April 1, 2023, with a firm term of ten years and a soft term of ten years. The Veterans Affairs contribution to interior tenant improvements totaled $2,433,047. Rental income for years 1-5 is $495,685.02, for years 6-10 is $483,120.55, and for years 11-20 (soft term) is $513,141.85.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $2.94M
    NOI $264,627 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.78M
    NOI $264,627 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.29M
    NOI $264,627 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $435.6k $29.04
    − Vacancy −$82.8k −$5.52
    EGI $352.8k $23.52
    − OpEx −$88.2k −$5.88
    NOI $264.6k $17.64
    15,000 SF · lease $29.04/SF/yr · vacancy 19.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $3.78M
    $3.31M – $4.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $264,627 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.40%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $3.56M
    $3.12M – $4.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $249,480 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.03%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $4.75M
    $4.16M – $5.54M (±1% cap)
    NOI $332,640 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.04%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Pharmacy Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -79.7247
    Latitude
    41.3512

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - 15,000 SF medical office building on 2.8 acres.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 6874 Us 322 Franklin, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,138,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: $2,433,047 Veterans Affairs contribution to interior tenant improvements.; Ten (10) year firm lease term with an additional ten (10) year soft term.; Building size of 15,000 SF.