For Sale
    Back to Search
    New NNN Leased Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6704 Yonkers Avenue, Lubbock, TX 79407

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,085,000

    7,200 SF NNN leased property in West Business Park.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    7,200 SF
    Price / SF:
    $150/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    180
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:45 pm

    Property Features for 6704 Yonkers Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,200 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joe Magby

    Listing agent Joe Magby

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Brand new 7,200 SF NNN leased property.
    • Excellent visibility at the entrance of West Business Park.
    • Direct access to major highways, including Marsha Sharp Freeway.
    • Solid lease terms in place.
    • Minimal landlord responsibilities.
    • Located in a growing business corridor.

    Overview

    This 7,200 SF NNN leased property is located at the entrance of West Business Park, offering visibility and access to major highways, including the Marsha Sharp Freeway. The property is positioned within a new business park under development. Featuring lease terms and minimal landlord responsibilities, this asset presents a low-maintenance investment opportunity in a growing business corridor.