Search
High-Ceiling Flex Space
For Sale
Contact for pricing

67 N Main St, Red Lion, PA 17356

Office, retail, conditioned lower-level, and garage/warehouse areas support varied commercial functions.

Property Size4,380 SF
Price / SF$79.68
Days on Market301

Property Features for 67 N Main St

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 4,380 SF
Property subtype INDUSTRIAL
Listing Agency: Rock Commercial Real Estate
Listed By: Reed Gunderson · License #RS299254
Source: Moodyscre
Added: Nov 4, 2025 Changed: Aug 30 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 4:19PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Rock Commercial Real Estate

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This flex space combines main-level office or retail areas with a clean, conditioned lower level and a two-bay garage/warehouse component. High ceilings and an at-grade overhead door provide practical access for equipment and inventory. The property is located at 67 N Main St in Red Lion, Pennsylvania.

Key Highlights

  • Main‑level space suited for office or retail use
  • Clean, conditioned lower‑level area
  • At‑grade overhead door for equipment and inventory access

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$31,033
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.89%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$620,660 $620.7K
Cap Rate 7%
$443,329 $443.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$344,811 $344.8K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 4,380 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$38.7K $8.83/SF
− Vacancy
−$2.2K −$0.49/SF
EGI
$36.5K $8.34/SF
− OpEx
−$5.5K −$1.25/SF
NOI
$31.0K $7.09/SF
Area
York County, PA
Vacancy
5.60%
Lease Rate
$8.83 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$620,660
Cap Rate 7%
$443,329
Cap Rate 9%
$344,811

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$997.6K
$872.9K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
NOI $69,830 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 20.01%
Second Best
Retail
$746.6K
$653.3K – $871.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $52,263 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 14.98%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.27M
$1.11M – $1.48M (±1% cap)
NOI $88,771 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 25.44%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Electronics Consulting Laboratory: ... Consultant

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Law Firm HVAC Service Parking Lot & Garage Daycare Center Skin Care Clinic

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

458
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 17356, PA

23,176
Population
9,212
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
41
Median Age
23%
College-Educated
92%
High-School Grad
33.4 sq mi
ZIP Area
694
Density / Sq Mi
$85,726
Median Household Income
$46,750
Median Earnings
$966
Median Rent
$228,000
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Flex space - Office, retail, conditioned lower-level, and garage/warehouse areas support varied commercial functions.
Where is this flex space located?
The property is located at 67 N Main St Red Lion, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $349,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: Main‑level space suited for office or retail use; Clean, conditioned lower‑level area; At‑grade overhead door for equipment and inventory access
(717) 850-0214 Call to check price and availability
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message