6620 Nuangola Road, Mountain Top, PA 18707
SINGLE_FAMILY - Mountain Top, PA
- Added:
- Apr 4, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 43
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 6620 Nuangola Road
- Size
- 1,300 SF
- Lot size
- 0.25 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1287
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1945
Listing agent Maria B. Ortiz-Vinueza (484) 241-1011
Listing office IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley 1146 S Cedar Crest Blvd St 302, Allentown, PA (610) 766-7200
Listing date Apr 4, 2026
HighLights
- Located minutes from Nuangola Lake
- Approximately 1,300 square feet of usable space
- Generous ~0.25 acre lot
- Convenient access to major routes
- Versatile property ideal for a variety of uses
- Desirable Luzerne County location
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $17.2k | $13.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.7k | −$1.32 |
| EGI | $15.4k | $11.88 |
| − OpEx | −$4.6k | −$3.56 |
| NOI | $10.8k | $8.32 |
- Longitude
- -76.01021
- Latitude
- 41.160771