For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Building with Storage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6555 Dean Memorial Parkway, Hudson, OH 44236

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,295,000

    21,682 SF office building in Boston Heights, Ohio.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    21,682 SF
    Price / SF:
    $151/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:57 pm

    Property Features for 6555 Dean Memorial Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,682 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Greg DiGeronimo

    Listing agent Greg DiGeronimo License #OH #SAL.2024003376

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Sperrycga

HighLights

    • 100% Occupancy with a strong rental history
    • Sale‑Leaseback Opportunity preferred
    • Prime location in Boston Heights with high visibility and easy access to major transportation routes
    • Meticulously renovated in 2016, 2019, and 2020
    • Zoned Retail Business, offering flexibility
    • Benefit from significant space: 18,170 SF of Class A office space and 3,512 SF of heated storage

    Overview

    Located in Boston Heights, OH, the property at 6555 Dean Memorial Parkway features a 21,682 square foot building, including 18,170 square feet of Class A office space and 3,512 square feet of heated storage. Constructed in 1976, the building was renovated in 2016, 2019, and 2020. The property is zoned Retail Business and is currently 100% occupied, demonstrating a strong rental history. The location provides convenient access to major transportation routes, including State Route 8, Interstate 271, and The Ohio Turnpike. Nearby points of interest include Cuyahoga Valley National Park, Costco (0.2 miles away), and the retail area at RT 8 and RT 82 in Macedonia (5 miles away). The property offers ample parking, high visibility, and accessibility. The seller prefers a sale-leaseback arrangement. The property offers modern amenities and features and is well-maintained. It presents opportunities for passive income, owner-occupancy, and future development.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $2.85M
    NOI $256,435 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.66M
    NOI $256,435 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.13M
    NOI $256,435 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $366.9k $16.92
    − Vacancy −$24.9k −$1.15
    EGI $341.9k $15.77
    − OpEx −$85.5k −$3.94
    NOI $256.4k $11.83
    21,682 SF · lease $16.92/SF/yr · vacancy 6.80% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $3.66M
    $3.21M – $4.27M (±1% cap)
    NOI $256,435 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.78%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $5.32M
    $4.66M – $6.21M (±1% cap)
    NOI $372,467 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.30%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Bevan & Associates LPA ... Law Firm Randazzo Law Offices, ... Law Firm Economus Law Office Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Pharmacy Auto Parts Store Department Store

Longitude
    -81.5036
    Latitude
    41.2599

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - 21,682 SF office building in Boston Heights, Ohio.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 6555 Dean Memorial Parkway Hudson, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $3,295,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 100% Occupancy with a strong rental history; Sale‑Leaseback Opportunity preferred; Prime location in Boston Heights with high visibility and easy access to major transportation routes