For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Property on Route 309 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    640 S West End Blvd, Quakertown, PA 18951

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $890,000

    1.6-acre commercial property with existing structures and billboard income.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,212 SF
    Lot size:
    1.60 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $277/SF
    Added:
    Feb 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    82
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:04 pm

    Property Features for 640 S West End Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,212 SF
    Lot size
    1.60 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2016

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RYAN J MCMANUS

    Listing agent RYAN J MCMANUS License #RS316262

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS LIBERTY PLACE

    Listing date Feb 24, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Highly visible ±1.60‑acre commercial property directly on Route 309.
    • Includes two buildings totaling ±3,212 SF suitable for various uses.
    • Shop building features 14‑foot ceilings and a 10’x10’ roll‑up door, with a durable 5” concrete floor.
    • Passive income potential from on‑site billboard rental.
    • Ample on‑site parking and open yard space.
    • Convenient access to major routes and regional amenities.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located directly along Route 309 in Quakertown, Bucks County. The site spans approximately 1.60 acres and includes two single-story buildings totaling approximately 3,212 square feet. The property offers frontage and exposure, and it was previously used as a day spa and an automotive workshop. The property is suited for contractors, service providers, retail, flex, or light industrial use. The primary shop building measures 30 feet by 60 feet with 14-foot ceilings, a 10-foot by 10-foot roll-up door, and a 5-inch-thick concrete floor. The front 20 feet is built out as office space, with the remainder serving as an open shop or storage area. There is passive rental income from the on-site billboard. The property includes ample on-site parking and open yard space. It has 150 feet of frontage on Route 309. The property is being sold as-is. Buyer is responsible for confirming permitted uses with the township.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $517.9K
    NOI $46,610 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $665.9K
    NOI $46,610 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $932.2K
    NOI $46,610 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $70.5k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$3.9k −$1.23
    EGI $66.6k $20.73
    − OpEx −$20.0k −$6.22
    NOI $46.6k $14.51
    3,212 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 5.60% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $665.9K
    $582.6K – $776.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,610 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.24%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $469.3K
    $410.7K – $547.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,854 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.69%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $973.8K
    $852.1K – $1.14M (±1% cap)
    NOI $68,169 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Morency & Sons Fencing General Contractor Scheetz Tree Service Landscaping

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • C & C Catering Services 1319 Park Ave, Quakertown, PA 18951
    • The Gathering Place 351 W Broad St, Quakertown, PA 18951

Longitude
    -75.3497
    Latitude
    40.4258

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 1.6-acre commercial property with existing structures and billboard income.
    Where is this flex space located?