For Sale
    Back to Search
    Quakertown Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    227 W Broad, Quakertown, PA 18951

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Fully occupied commercial property in the heart of Quakertown.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,760 SF
    Price / SF:
    $199/SF
    Added:
    Dec 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    138
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 227 W Broad

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,760 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1909

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JESSICA F VOOZ

    Listing agent JESSICA F VOOZ License #AB068046

    Listing office IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE LEGACY

    Listing date Dec 30, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully occupied commercial property in the heart of Quakertown.
    • Two established business tenants on the main level with long rental histories.
    • Separated utilities for each unit.
    • Second floor office space (1700 sq ft) with three separate offices, conference room, cubicle area, and kitchenette.
    • Lower level occupants have separate restrooms.
    • Income and lease information available upon request.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Quakertown, this commercial property is fully occupied and offered for sale by its long-standing owners. The main level features two established business tenants with long rental histories. The second floor, with 1700 square feet of space, is currently used as office space and includes three separate offices with a street view, a conference room, a cubicle area, and a kitchenette. Lower-level occupants have their own separate restrooms. Utilities are separated for the units. The third floor is currently used for storage. The property size is 3760 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $656.8K
    NOI $59,113 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $844.5K
    NOI $59,113 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.18M
    NOI $59,113 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $97.9k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$19.1k −$5.08
    EGI $78.8k $20.96
    − OpEx −$19.7k −$5.24
    NOI $59.1k $15.72
    3,760 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 19.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $844.5K
    $738.9K – $985.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $59,113 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.88%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $779.5K
    $682.0K – $909.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $54,562 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.27%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.14M
    $997.5K – $1.33M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,800 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.64%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quakertown Tax Services Tax Preparation DCI Complete Services General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -75.3364
    Latitude
    40.4413

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Fully occupied commercial property in the heart of Quakertown.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 227 W Broad Quakertown, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $750,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully occupied commercial property in the heart of Quakertown.; Two established business tenants on the main level with long rental histories.; Separated utilities for each unit.