For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Flex Building with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    64 Comet Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14216

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $235,000

    2,548 SF industrial/flex building with detached garage.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,548 SF
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 64 Comet Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,548 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1895

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nick Giammusso
    Nick Giammusso

    Listing agent Nick Giammusso License #10401358378

    Listing office HUNT Commercial

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • 2,548 sf industrial/flex building with a detached 1,020 sf 4+ vehicle garage.
    • Central North Buffalo location, off Delaware Avenue.
    • Onsite parking for 6+ vehicles.
    • Rare, small industrial space ideal for a small business.
    • Reception area with bathroom and 3 private offices.
    • Lease in place until 2/28/2024 generating $1,500 per month.

    Overview

    The property at 64 Comet Avenue is a 2,548 square foot industrial/flex building, complemented by an additional 1,020 square foot detached garage suitable for over four vehicles. The building features a reception area, a bathroom, and three private offices. It is situated in a central location in North Buffalo, near Delaware Avenue and behind Delta Sonic. The property includes an overhead door and onsite parking for more than six vehicles. The space is equipped with floor drains and ample fluorescent lighting. Currently, there is a lease in place with an end date of February 28, 2024, at a rate of $1,500 per month. This small industrial space is suitable for a small business.