For Sale
    Back to Search
    Immaculate Two-Family Home with Pool Title is generated by Realmo AI

    629 Marcy Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10309

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,380,000

    Two-family home in Huguenot with pool, near shopping, transportation.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $627/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 629 Marcy Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Hang (Tyler) Chen
    Hang (Tyler) Chen

    Listing agent Hang (Tyler) Chen

    Listing office Tiger Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Highly desirable Huguenot neighborhood.
    • Two‑family home with a one‑bedroom rental unit and private entrance.
    • Inground pool and paver patio for private outdoor retreat.
    • Spacious 4‑bedroom layout with 3.5 bathrooms.
    • Custom Eat‑in‑Kitchen with island, and Family Room with fireplace.
    • Full finished basement with rec room.

    Overview

    This two-family home is located in the Huguenot neighborhood. The property features a two-story foyer leading into a layout with four bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The main floor includes a living and dining room combination, an eat-in kitchen with an island, and a family room with a fireplace and sliding glass doors that open to a private outdoor area. The outdoor retreat includes an inground pool and a paver patio. The master suite offers a four-piece bath and a walk-in closet. Additional features include Andersen windows, three-zone baseboard heating, and central air. The full finished basement includes a rec room and a one-car garage. The property also includes a one-bedroom rental unit with a private entrance. The property size is 2200 square feet. The property is near shopping and transportation.