For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Allis Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6228 W Washington St, West Allis, WI 53214

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $250,000

    Commercial building in West Allis, suitable for development or rental.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,334 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $57/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:43 am

    Property Features for 6228 W Washington St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,334 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1953

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Florence Carneol

    Listing agent Florence Carneol License #49576-94

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Development potential: Can be developed as a 1‑4 unit building.
    • Flexible floor plan with 4334 square feet of interior space.
    • Convenient location: Close to I43 and Greenfield Ave amenities.
    • Spacious sanctuary with high ceilings and arched entry.
    • Large meeting room suitable for gatherings and events.
    • Second floor with separate egress, office, and kitchen area.

    Overview

    Located in a West Allis neighborhood, this commercial building offers 4334 square feet of interior space and a flexible floor plan. It can be developed as a 1-4 unit property or maintained as a rental. The property is situated close to I43 and the amenities of Greenfield Ave off Hawley Rd. The main level features a spacious sanctuary with high ceilings and an arched entry leading to a raised platform. A balcony area provides additional seating. Adjoining the sanctuary is a large meeting room suitable for gatherings or events. The kitchen area offers ample space for meal preparation. The main level also includes a private office and two bathrooms. The second floor opens to a spacious hall, along with an office and kitchen area. There is a separate egress to the back area.