10725 West Greenfield Avenue, West Allis, WI 53214
Single-tenant retail property leased to Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 54
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 18 at 8:24 am
Property Features for 10725 West Greenfield Avenue
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 13,986 SF
- Property subtype
- Retail
Listing agent Sam Alison License #01167124
Listing office CBRE - Glendale (818) 907-4690
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
Source Cbre
HighLights
- Investment‑grade net lease opportunity with Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.
- Freestanding single‑tenant retail property.
- Strategically positioned on a hard corner of a prominent intersection.
- High traffic location with 81,000 vehicles per day.
- Located in West Allis, Wisconsin, approximately eight miles west of downtown Milwaukee.
- Located in the Milwaukee – Waukesha - West Allis MSA with a strong labor force and low unemployment.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $209.8k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.6k | −$0.54 |
| EGI | $202.2k | $14.46 |
| − OpEx | −$60.7k | −$4.34 |
| NOI | $141.6k | $10.12 |
- Longitude
- -88.0460709
- Latitude
- 43.0159025