6216-18 FONTAINEBLEAU Drive, New Orleans, LA 70125
MULTI_FAMILY - New Orleans, LA
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 53
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 11:06 pm
Property Features for 6216-18 FONTAINEBLEAU Drive
- APN
- 615210906
- Size
- 3,311 SF
- Lot size
- 0.10 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- BURTHEVILLE SQ 146 LOT Y FONTAINEBLEAU & CALHOUN 42X104 DUP-W 6216-18 FONTAINEBLEAU DR FILE #79137 5/99
Utilities
- Heating system
- Other (Heating), Central, Ductless (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Central Air
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 3
- Roof type
- Shingle
- Architectural style
- Colonial
Listing agent Edward Breaux (504) 799-1702
Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR 4018 Magazine St., New Orleans, LA (504) 799-1702
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
HighLights
- Strong income potential with projected gross rental income of $5,200+/month when fully leased.
- Two vacant 2‑bedroom, 2‑bath units offer immediate owner‑occupancy or lease‑up opportunity.
- Located in a desirable Fontainebleau neighborhood with convenient access to key areas.
- Located in an X flood zone.
- Charming exterior with covered front porch and upper balcony, complemented by classic interior details.
- Detached rear efficiency provides immediate rental income of $1,200/month.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $65.6k | $19.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.7k | −$1.71 |
| EGI | $59.9k | $18.09 |
| − OpEx | −$18.0k | −$5.43 |
| NOI | $41.9k | $12.66 |
- Longitude
- -90.110839
- Latitude
- 29.951456