For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Building on US 19 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    616 N Main St, Chiefland, FL 32626

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $132,500

    COMMERCIAL - Chiefland, FL

    Property size:
    891 SF
    Lot size:
    0.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $148/SF
    Added:
    Apr 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    25
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 10:06 pm

    Property Features for 616 N Main St

APN
    0078400000
    Size
    891 SF
    Lot size
    0.10 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    36-11-14 0000.10 ACRE TRACT IN SE1/4 OF NE1/4 AKA LOT 17 AND NORTH 5 FT OF LOT 16 UNRECORDED PLAT OF DRUMMONDS ADD OR BOOK 1418 PAGE 624
    Tax Annual Amount
    1268

    Building Details

    Year built
    1956

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stephanie Barron

    Listing agent Stephanie Barron

    Listing office Hometown Realty of North Fl. Inc. 1160 S. Main St, Bell, FL

    Listing date Apr 28, 2026

    MLS# 799110

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location directly on US 19 with excellent highway frontage.
    • 891‑square‑foot commercial building suitable for various business uses.
    • Adaptable layout with several individual rooms/office spaces and one bathroom.
    • Strong potential for customization to fit specific business needs.
    • Affordable commercial property offering flexibility and convenience.
    • Existing window A/C units in place.

    Overview

    This 891-square-foot commercial building is positioned directly on US 19, offering highway frontage and daily visibility. The layout includes several individual rooms or office spaces along with one bathroom, making it adaptable for a variety of business uses. Existing window A/C units are in place. The multiple rooms could function as private offices, treatment rooms, or workstations, potentially fitting a hair salon, nail studio, barber shop, massage or spa services, tax office, insurance agency, boutique retail shop, or professional office space. With direct access and exposure from US 19, a business will benefit from traffic and location. Located in Chiefland, FL, this property offers road frontage. The lot size is 0.1 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $123.5K
    NOI $11,114 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $158.8K
    NOI $11,114 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $222.3K
    NOI $11,114 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $17.6k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$3.17
    EGI $14.8k $16.63
    − OpEx −$3.7k −$4.16
    NOI $11.1k $12.47
    891 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 16.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $158.8K
    $138.9K – $185.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $11,114 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.39%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $135.0K
    $118.1K – $157.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,447 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.13%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $220.7K
    $193.1K – $257.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,448 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Neverending Story (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Paws And Claws Animal Shelter

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -82.8599244
    Latitude
    29.4843688

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 891 SF commercial building with highway frontage on US 19.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 616 N Main St Chiefland, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $132,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility location directly on US 19 with excellent highway frontage.; 891‑square‑foot commercial building suitable for various business uses.; Adaptable layout with several individual rooms/office spaces and one bathroom.