For Sale
    Back to Search
    Unique Caboose and Depot Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    614 W Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $275,000

    Eye-catching corner property with redevelopment potential in downtown Banning.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    819 SF
    Lot size:
    0.21 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $335/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:59 am

    Property Features for 614 W Ramsey Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    819 SF
    Lot size
    0.21 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    MIKKI BLOOMER
    MIKKI BLOOMER

    Listing agent MIKKI BLOOMER License #00876920

    Listing office Mountain View Associates Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location with frontage on the main thoroughfare.
    • Corner lot provides additional access.
    • Unique "train station depot" style building with a Caboose.
    • Great potential for various business ventures (coffee shop, deli, office, shop).
    • Opportunity to participate in the revitalization of downtown Banning.
    • Ample parking (City of Banning verification necessary).

    Overview

    This unique property, featuring a caboose (circa 1974) and an adjacent "train station depot" style building (circa 1979-1980), offers frontage on the main thoroughfare and corner access. Located in downtown Banning, the 819 square foot property presents opportunities for revitalization. The property appears to have ample parking (City of Banning verification necessary). Potential uses include a coffee shop, deli, office, or retail shop.