For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hamburg, NY Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6122 S Park Ave, Hamburg, NY 14075

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,900

    Two-story office building in Hamburg, NY with long-term tenants.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,448 SF
    Price / SF:
    $122/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 6122 S Park Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,448 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1930

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joseph Farrauto
    Joseph Farrauto

    Listing agent Joseph Farrauto License #10301211758

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • Strategic location in the heart of Hamburg, NY, offering maximum exposure.
    • Long‑term tenants in place, ideal for investors.
    • Zoned B‑2 commercial, allowing for a wide range of uses.
    • Proximity to town hall, shopping, and expressway.
    • Well‑maintained with updated roof, mechanicals, and windows.
    • No maintenance vinyl exterior siding.

    Overview

    This two-story office building is located in the heart of Hamburg, NY. The property features two units and benefits from long-term tenants. Its location offers proximity to the town hall, shopping areas, and the expressway. The building is well-maintained and features an updated roof and mechanical systems, as well as updated windows. The exterior has no-maintenance vinyl siding. Zoned B-2 commercial, the site lends itself to a wide range of uses. The property contains 2,448 square feet. The property is located on South Park Avenue near Clark Street.