For Sale
    Back to Search
    Palmetto Medical Building on 2.24 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    602 4th Avenue West, Palmetto, FL 34221

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,790,000

    Strategically located medical building with flexible space and expansion potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    16,382 SF
    Lot size:
    2.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $170/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:55 pm

    Property Features for 602 4th Avenue West

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,382 SF
    Lot size
    2.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Angela Varga

    Listing agent Angela Varga License #FL BK3026434

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Gulfcoastcommercialgroup

HighLights

    • Strategically centralized location with easy access to I‑75 (4 miles) and I‑275 (8 miles).
    • Large 2.24‑acre parcel zoned General Commercial, offering flexibility for various commercial uses.
    • Substantial 16,382 sq. ft. building suitable for medical practices or other commercial ventures.
    • New roof installed in 2024.
    • Ample parking on all sides of the building.
    • Additional buildable green space on the east side for expansion or overflow parking.

    Overview

    Located in Palmetto, this property offers a centralized location with convenient access from multiple directions, situated approximately 4 miles from I-75 and 8 miles from I-275. The 2.24-acre parcel is zoned General Commercial and features a 16,382 square foot building. The building has been subdivided into separate medical practices in the past, but is currently contiguous. Upgrades were completed in 2022, and a new roof was installed in 2024. The property is suitable for various medical uses, including doctors' offices, outpatient services, therapy centers, imaging centers, diagnostics, and dental practices. The current layout includes ample parking on all sides of the building, with additional buildable green space available on the east side. The property is located between US 41 and US 41 Business. The property is located on the east side of 4th Ave West and encompasses 2.24 acres. The property's zoning and location make it suitable for a variety of commercial users.