For Sale
    Back to Search
    Paradise Office Building on Acreage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6009 Pentz Road, Paradise, CA 95969

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $459,000

    Commercial building with redevelopment potential in Paradise, California.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,170 SF
    Lot size:
    2.96 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $211/SF
    Added:
    Jul 17, 2025
    Days on Market:
    310
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:54 pm

    Property Features for 6009 Pentz Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,170 SF
    Lot size
    2.96 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KANDICE RICKSON
    KANDICE RICKSON

    Listing agent KANDICE RICKSON License #01450316

    Listing office RE/MAX HOME AND INVESTMENT

    Listing date Jul 17, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Nearly 3‑acre property featuring a 2,170 sq ft office building (Unit C) ready for occupancy.
    • Zoned Community Services, allowing for medical, commercial, multifamily, or residential development (subject to approval).
    • Infrastructure in place from former medical complex, including private septic, utilities, paved parking, and driveway.
    • Potential for redevelopment or expansion on six additional parcels with existing footprints.
    • Located in Paradise, CA, across from the former Feather River Hospital, in a growing and revitalizing community.
    • Well‑maintained landscaping with grass, shrubs, and mature trees.

    Overview

    Located in Paradise, California, this property features a freestanding office building (Unit C) with over 2,170 square feet of functional space, situated on nearly 3 acres. The property is zoned Community Services, permitting a range of uses including medical, commercial, multifamily, or residential, subject to Town of Paradise approval. Formerly part of a larger medical complex, the building is usable and ready for occupancy or customization. It includes a private septic system and established utility access, adjacent to paved parking and an existing driveway. Surrounding the building are six additional parcels that once housed three other medical office structures, totaling 9,725 square feet across Units A, B, C, and D before the Camp Fire in 2018. While those buildings are no longer standing, the infrastructure and layout offer a footprint for redevelopment or expansion. Landscaping with grass, shrubs, and mature trees surrounds the site. Located directly across from the former Feather River Hospital, the property is positioned in a community known for its ongoing growth and revitalization.