600 Radford Place, Knoxville, TN 37917
MULTI_FAMILY - Knoxville, TN
- Added:
- May 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 600 Radford Place
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 4, Bathroom 5
- Parking features
- Off Street
- Appliances
- Range, Refrigerator
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 081CL012
- Size
- 3,618 SF
- Lot size
- 0.29 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4441
Utilities
- Heating system
- Space Heater, Electric (Heating), Natural Gas
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1910
- Number of units
- 5
- Flooring type
- Hardwood
- Building materials
- Frame
- Roof type
- Shingle, Asphalt
Listing agent Fredda Augusta Temples (865) 770-4030
Listing office The Real Estate Firm, Inc. 5315 N Broadway Street, KNOXVILLE, TN (865) 770-4030
Listing date May 21, 2026
HighLights
- High Gross Income: Property grossed over $47,520 in 2025.
- Updated Systems: Electrical and plumbing systems updated in 2025, including new water heaters and separate water meters for each unit.
- Prime Location: Situated in Lincoln Park near Downtown and the University of Tennessee, with convenient access to restaurants, schools, churches, and shopping.
- Ample Parking & Storage: Features off‑street parking and a large rear storage building.
- Low Maintenance: Includes low‑maintenance siding and a newer roof.
- Spacious Units: Main‑level units feature high ceilings and hardwood floors.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $63.8k | $17.64 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.8k | −$1.32 |
| EGI | $59.0k | $16.32 |
| − OpEx | −$26.6k | −$7.34 |
| NOI | $32.5k | $8.97 |
- Longitude
- -83.935979
- Latitude
- 35.996545