For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Condominium with Flexible Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    595 Santana #D, Cloverdale, CA 95425

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $329,000

    Industrial condominium featuring warehouse and office space with flexible uses.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,647 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $199/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 595 Santana #D

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,647 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TATIANA MCWILLIAMS
    TATIANA MCWILLIAMS

    Listing agent TATIANA MCWILLIAMS License #01892400

    Listing office LIVE WINE COUNTRY

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 16' Clear Height
    • 16' x 12' Grade‑Level Roll‑Up Door
    • Enjoy the comfort of Conditioned Office Space (228 sq ft)
    • Sprinklered Warehouse with Fully Insulated Roof
    • Flexible Ownership Opportunity for Industrial Uses
    • Lab Area Convertible to Bathroom

    Overview

    This industrial condominium offers approximately 1,716 square feet of flexible space. The unit features an approximate 16-foot clear height and a 16-foot by 12-foot grade-level roll-up door. Unit D includes a three-panel glass entry, a drain system, and a fully insulated roof. The property is sprinklered. The layout comprises 228 square feet of conditioned office space and a 1,488-square-foot warehouse area. The warehouse includes a lab that can be converted back to a bathroom. This ownership opportunity is suitable for a range of industrial uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $327.7K
    NOI $29,497 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $421.4K
    NOI $29,497 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $589.9K
    NOI $29,497 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $37.4k $22.68
    − Vacancy −$2.7k −$1.61
    EGI $34.7k $21.07
    − OpEx −$5.2k −$3.16
    NOI $29.5k $17.91
    1,647 SF · lease $22.68/SF/yr · vacancy 7.10% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $421.4K
    $368.7K – $491.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,497 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.97%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $347.0K
    $303.6K – $404.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,291 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.38%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $446.3K
    $390.5K – $520.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,241 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.50%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -123.0042711
    Latitude
    38.7878356

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Industrial condominium featuring warehouse and office space with flexible uses.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 595 Santana #D Cloverdale, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $329,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 16' Clear Height; 16' x 12' Grade‑Level Roll‑Up Door; Enjoy the comfort of Conditioned Office Space (228 sq ft)