For Sale
    • Brokers
    Office Space with Conference Room Title is generated by Realmo AI

    585 North Hague Avenue, Columbus, OH 43204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Office unit featuring enclosed offices, conference room, and open workspace.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $170/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:02 am

    Property Features for 585 North Hague Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,500 SF

Listing office CBRE | Columbus

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Six enclosed offices provide private workspaces.
    • Large conference room facilitates meetings and presentations.
    • Open work space allows for flexible team collaboration.
    • Two restrooms offer convenience for employees and clients.
    • Storage room provides space for supplies and equipment.
    • Office layout includes a combination of private and collaborative areas.

    Overview

    This commercial property offers an office unit comprising 6 enclosed offices, a large conference room, 2 restrooms, a storage room, and an open workspace. The property provides a functional layout suitable for various business operations. The total property size is 2500 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $320.9K
    NOI $28,883 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $412.6K
    NOI $28,883 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $577.7K
    NOI $28,883 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $49.5k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$11.0k −$4.40
    EGI $38.5k $15.40
    − OpEx −$9.6k −$3.85
    NOI $28.9k $11.55
    2,500 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 22.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $412.6K
    $361.0K – $481.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $28,883 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.80%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $521.0K
    $455.9K – $607.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,471 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.58%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Ohio Gas Propane Supplier

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -83.0782385
    Latitude
    39.9668743

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office unit featuring enclosed offices, conference room, and open workspace.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 585 North Hague Avenue Columbus, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $425,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Six enclosed offices provide private workspaces.; Large conference room facilitates meetings and presentations.; Open work space allows for flexible team collaboration.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.