For Sale
    Back to Search
    Premier Retail Strip Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5825 SE 15th St, Midwest City, OK 73110

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail strip in Sooner Rose Shopping Center, Midwest City, Oklahoma.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    22,678 SF
    Price / SF:
    $330/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 10:42 pm

    Property Features for 5825 SE 15th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    22,678 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan de Sa
    Dan de Sa

    Listing agent Dan de Sa License #NY 40DE0945716

    Listing office HMX Realty Advisors

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Located directly across from the #1 performing Walmart Supercenter in Oklahoma and a high‑traffic Home Depot, ranking in the top 8% of community shopping centers nationally with 5.2 million annual visits.
    • Benefits from the "Tinker Effect" due to its 2‑mile proximity to Tinker Air Force Base, a major economic driver with a $7.5 billion total economic impact.
    • Offered at $7,500,000 with a 7.5% Cap Rate, representing a top‑tier investment.
    • Currently 60% leased to investment‑grade and corporate tenants, including Dollar Tree and Rally House, providing stable income.
    • Boasts a stable 8.8‑year weighted average lease term (WALT), ensuring long‑term security.
    • Tenant mix features the #2 ranked Fuzzy’s Tacos location in the country, attracting significant customer traffic.

    Overview

    Located within the Sooner Rose Shopping Center in Midwest City, Oklahoma, Sooner Rose 2 is a retail strip property offered for sale. The property is currently 60% leased to investment-grade and corporate tenants, including Dollar Tree and Rally House, with an 8.8-year weighted average lease term. The property benefits from its location directly across from the top-performing Walmart Supercenter in Oklahoma and a high-traffic Home Depot. Sooner Rose ranks in the top 8% of community shopping centers nationally, with 5.2 million annual visits. The tenant mix includes the #2 ranked Fuzzy’s Tacos location in the country. The property benefits from its proximity to Tinker Air Force Base, which has a $7.5 billion total economic impact and supports 30,000 direct and 33,000 secondary jobs. New and expanding missions include the exclusive maintenance hub for the next-generation B-21 Raider stealth bomber (Northrup Grumman), a decades-long assignment. There is a new 131-acre expansion (Lockheed Martain) supporting 1,000 new jobs for Defense Systems. Boeing is the city's largest aerospace employer (~3,500+ employees) and Pratt & Whitney operates a new 845,000-square-foot engine facility for the F-35 and B-52 (opened Oct 2024). The property has a size of 22678 square feet.