For Sale
    Back to Search
    Milton Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5702 Pebble Ridge Dr, Milton, FL 32583

    View on Map
    For Sale
    $368,000

    2,350 SF Office Building For Sale

    Property size:
    2,350 SF
    Lot size:
    0.75 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $156/SF
    Added:
    Jan 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    477
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:06 am

    Property Features for 5702 Pebble Ridge Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other office properties, Residential offices, Office buildings, Office Spaces, Mixed-use properties
    Size
    2,350 SF
    Net Rentable
    1,774 SF
    Class
    B
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    0.75 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Salter

    Listing agent Paul

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 31, 2025

Overview

    Located in Milton, Florida, this mixed-use office building offers an investment opportunity. Constructed in 2008, the Class B building has a total size of 2,350 square feet and a rentable space of 1,774 square feet. The property, situated on a 0.75-acre lot, is currently occupied by a single tenant and features a framed construction and a sprinkler system. The building consists of one floor and is comprised of two parcels: 30-1N-28-0000-00101-0000 and 30-1N-28-0000-00115-0000. Its location in Milton provides access to local amenities and transportation routes. The existing infrastructure and construction make it suitable for various business uses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $308.3K
    NOI $27,749 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $396.4K
    NOI $27,749 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $555.0K
    NOI $27,749 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $45.1k $19.20
    − Vacancy −$8.1k −$3.46
    EGI $37.0k $15.74
    − OpEx −$9.2k −$3.94
    NOI $27.7k $11.81
    2,350 SF · lease $19.20/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $396.4K
    $346.9K – $462.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,749 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.54%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $299.1K
    $261.7K – $349.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,939 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.69%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $578.7K
    $506.3K – $675.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,506 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.01%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Spaces

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Auto Parts Store

Longitude
    -86.941
    Latitude
    30.6165

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office property - 2,350 SF Office Building For Sale
    Where is this office property located?
    The property is located at 5702 Pebble Ridge Dr Milton, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $368,000.