For Sale
    Back to Search
    Milton Medical Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5942 Berryhill Medical Park Dr, Milton, FL

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Turnkey medical office adjacent to Santa Rosa Medical Center.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    7,184 SF
    Lot size:
    0.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $227/SF
    Added:
    Jun 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    340
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:42 pm

    Property Features for 5942 Berryhill Medical Park Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,184 SF
    Lot size
    0.40 Acres

Listing office Salter Commercial LLC

    Listing date Jun 18, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Prime medical office space adjacent to Santa Rosa Medical Center.
    • Fully renovated and in turnkey condition, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Dual access via Berryhill Road and through the Santa Rosa Medical Center complex.
    • Prominent digital pylon signage at Berryhill Road entrance.
    • Shared parking with two neighboring buildings.
    • Ideal for a medical practice or healthcare provider.

    Overview

    This 7,184 square foot property is located adjacent to Santa Rosa Medical Center in Milton, Florida. The owner-occupied space has been recently renovated and is in turnkey condition. Situated in the heart of Milton’s healthcare corridor, this medical office space is ideal for a medical practice or healthcare provider. The property benefits from dual access via Berryhill Road and through the Santa Rosa Medical Center complex. Shared parking is available with two neighboring buildings. Prominent digital pylon signage is included at the Berryhill Road entrance. This modern, well-located medical facility is positioned in a high-traffic area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Conservative
    $1.12M
    NOI $100,794 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.44M
    NOI $100,794 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.02M
    NOI $100,794 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Healthcare Medical

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $187.1k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$19.1k −$2.66
    EGI $168.0k $23.38
    − OpEx −$67.2k −$9.35
    NOI $100.8k $14.03
    7,184 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 10.20% · expense 40.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.44M
    $1.26M – $1.68M (±1% cap)
    NOI $100,794 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.16%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $1.21M
    $1.06M – $1.41M (±1% cap)
    NOI $84,829 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.19%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.77M
    $1.55M – $2.06M (±1% cap)
    NOI $123,829 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.57%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -87.0689
    Latitude
    30.6347

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Turnkey medical office adjacent to Santa Rosa Medical Center.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 5942 Berryhill Medical Park Dr Milton, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,635,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime medical office space adjacent to Santa Rosa Medical Center.; Fully renovated and in turnkey condition, ready for immediate occupancy.; Dual access via Berryhill Road and through the Santa Rosa Medical Center complex.