For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Occupied Multi-Tenant Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5681 Mount Moriah Rd, Memphis, TN 38115

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $815,692

    Turnkey property with stable cash flow in East Memphis.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    7,188 SF
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:07 pm

    Property Features for 5681 Mount Moriah Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,188 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Califf, CCIM

    Listing agent Brian Califf, CCIM License #TN #299669

    Listing office NAI Saig Company - Memphis

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Strong 9% Cap Rate for immediate, stable cash flow.
    • 100% Occupied with a diverse tenant mix.
    • Multi‑tenant flex investment property with excellent functionality.
    • Strategic location in the heart of the East Memphis submarket with excellent visibility and strong traffic counts.
    • All units fully renovated.
    • Priced well below replacement cost.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of the East Memphis submarket, this multi-tenant investment property at 5681 Mount Moriah is 100% occupied. The 7,188 square-foot property offers immediate, stable cash flow and long-term upside. The asset benefits from a diverse tenant mix and a strategic location along the Mount Moriah corridor, offering excellent visibility, strong traffic counts, and proximity to major retailers and dining. The tenant base includes a window tent shop, notary, salon, bookkeeping and tax service, and a small ministry. All units have been fully renovated. The property is situated minutes from major thoroughfares, providing quick access across the region, and is surrounded by a mix of retail, service, and industrial businesses that drive tenant demand. It is ideal for investors seeking a turnkey property with stable and diverse cash flow and is priced well below replacement cost. The area is known for its thriving commercial scene and strategic location, attracting businesses from diverse industries. Convenient access to major highways and the Memphis International Airport makes the area an ideal choice for office investors seeking accessibility and connectivity.