For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Building with Fenced Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5510 Brooks St, Montclair, CA 91763

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,458,200

    Free-standing industrial building with a large, paved, fenced yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    8,194 SF
    Price / SF:
    $300/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    171
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:31 pm

    Property Features for 5510 Brooks St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,194 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1981

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Trent Howland
    Trent Howland

    Listing agent Trent Howland License #CalDRE #02097834

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Large fenced & paved yard
    • Free standing industrial building
    • Two ground level doors
    • Year Built: 1981

    Overview

    This is a free-standing industrial building featuring a large, fenced, and paved yard. The property includes two ground-level doors. The building has a size of 8194 square feet.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Elastomeric Specialties, Inc. Professional Organizer

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map