For Sale
    • Brokers
    Industrial Property with Renovated Office Title is generated by Realmo AI

    55 East St, Ware, MA 01082

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Two-level industrial property with renovated office space and ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    43,528 SF
    Lot size:
    2.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $52/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:47 am

    Property Features for 55 East St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    43,528 SF
    Lot size
    2.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1870

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Bongiorni
    Paul Bongiorni

    Listing agent Paul Bongiorni License #9575704

    Listing office Pioneer CRE

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Centrally located on MA Routes 9 and 32, providing convenient access to downtown Ware and surrounding areas.
    • Zoned Industrial on approximately 2.85 acres, offering ample parking or outdoor storage space.
    • Warehouse/industrial space with loading dock and drive‑in accessibility.
    • Recently renovated front office.
    • Great owner‑occupant or potentially multi‑tenant building.
    • Variety of usage possibilities.

    Overview

    This centrally located two-level industrial property is situated on MA Routes 9 and 32. The property features primarily warehouse and industrial space, complemented by a recently renovated front office area. Loading dock and drive-in accessibility are available. The property is zoned Industrial and comprises approximately 2.85 acres, offering ample parking or outdoor storage space. This building is suitable for an owner-occupant or potentially multi-tenant use, with a variety of usage possibilities. It is conveniently located near downtown Ware and provides easy access to the Palmer MA Pike interchange, as well as other towns in Hampshire, Hampden, and Worcester Counties. The property size is 43,528 square feet.