For Sale
    • Brokers
    Katy TX Land Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5434 Katy Hockley Road, Katy, TX 77493

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,000,000

    Unrestricted 10-acre land near Grand Parkway 99 and I-10.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    2,934 SF
    Lot size:
    10.83 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,022/SF
    Added:
    Jan 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    122
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:31 pm

    Property Features for 5434 Katy Hockley Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,934 SF
    Lot size
    10.83 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TIMOTHY LARSON

    Listing agent TIMOTHY LARSON

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS MEMORIAL

    Listing date Jan 14, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Unrestricted 10‑acre land parcel: Offers a clean slate for diverse development projects.
    • Utilities being brought to the adjacent property: Water, sewer, and electricity access facilitates development.
    • Flood Zone‑Free: Ensures safety and reduces development risks.
    • Prime location near Grand Parkway 99 and Interstate 10: Provides convenient access to major routes.
    • Proximity to Sunterra master‑planned community and Katy Mills Mall: Enhances appeal and potential market value.
    • Existing 2,934 sq ft SFR on the property: Offers immediate use or potential for integration into a new development.

    Overview

    This is a land development opportunity in Katy, TX, featuring a 2,934 square foot single-family residence on a plus or minus 10.0833 acre lot. The property is unrestricted, with no easements or pipelines to impede development, and is located in a flood zone-free area. Utilities, including water, sewer, and electricity, are being brought to the adjacent property at 5214 in conjunction with a new road. The land is flat and pristine, offering a clean slate for a variety of uses. It is conveniently located on the west side of The Grand Parkway 99, just north of Interstate 10, near the Sunterra master-planned community and Katy Mills Mall. The property has frontage along Katy Hockley Road and is near the 4-way intersection of Katy Hockley Road and Stockdick School Road. Neighboring 8.4 acres is also available for sale.