For Sale
    • Brokers
    Functional Industrial Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5202 N Nevada Street, Spokane, WA 99207

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $425,000

    Efficient industrial warehouse with vehicle lifts and updated roof.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    2,396 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:14 pm

    Property Features for 5202 N Nevada Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,396 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1956

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dave Black, SIOR CCIM

    Listing agent Dave Black, SIOR CCIM

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Functional industrial warehouse with practical amenities
    • Includes 2 vehicle lifts and a new roof
    • High‑visibility location on Nevada Street with convenient access to commuter rail and major arterials
    • City water and sewer services
    • +/- 2,396 SF building size on a 0.22‑acre lot
    • Convenient access to transportation, including 11 minutes to downtown Spokane rail station and 21 minutes to Spokane International Airport

    Overview

    This functional industrial warehouse offers an efficient operational footprint with amenities such as vehicle lifts, city utilities, and a newly updated roof. Located on Nevada Street, the property benefits from high visibility and accessibility. Nearby transportation connections facilitate logistics and regional movement. The single-story structure, built in 1956, has a building size of approximately 2,396 square feet and is situated on a 0.22-acre lot. It is zoned RSF (Residential Single-Family) and includes city water and sewer services. Heating is provided by an oil-fired system. Convenient access to commuter rail and major arterials is available, with an 11-minute drive to downtown Spokane rail station and a 21-minute drive to Spokane International Airport. The property is located in North Spokane and is suitable for users needing straightforward industrial space, delivering convenience, flexibility, and dependable utility in a well-established Spokane corridor.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $276.2K
    NOI $24,861 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $355.2K
    NOI $24,861 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $497.2K
    NOI $24,861 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.8k $16.20
    − Vacancy −$3.3k −$1.38
    EGI $35.5k $14.82
    − OpEx −$10.7k −$4.45
    NOI $24.9k $10.38
    2,396 SF · lease $16.20/SF/yr · vacancy 8.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $355.2K
    $310.8K – $414.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,861 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.85%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $223.6K
    $195.6K – $260.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,651 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.68%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $618.2K
    $540.9K – $721.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,272 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.18%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Randy's Tire Shop (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Cordova's Auto Repair ... Auto Repair Shop

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Similar Places Nearby

    • Zip's Mini Storage 6332 N Cincinnati St, Spokane, WA 99208
    • Storage Direct Self Storage 1907 E Francis Ave, Spokane, WA 99208

Longitude
    -117.395
    Latitude
    47.7051

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Efficient industrial warehouse with vehicle lifts and updated roof.