For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Office Building Near Hospital Title is generated by Realmo AI

    512 Professional Park, Clinton, SC 29325

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    8000+ sqft office building ideal for medical or daycare.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    8,150 SF
    Lot size:
    3.31 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $79/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:45 am

    Property Features for 512 Professional Park

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,150 SF
    Lot size
    3.31 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bridgette S Craver
    Bridgette S Craver

    Listing agent Bridgette S Craver

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location directly behind Prisma Hospital, ideal for medical or related businesses.
    • Substantial 8000+ sq ft, one‑level, all‑brick building on 3.31 acres.
    • Versatile space suitable for office, medical, daycare, or adult daycare use.
    • Ample parking, large courtyard, and breezeway.
    • Seven large multipurpose rooms, eight offices, and seven bathrooms.
    • New roof installed in 2020.

    Overview

    This office building, located behind Prisma Hospital, offers over 8000 square feet of space. Constructed of brick, the single-level building includes a large courtyard, breezeway, and ample parking. The property is suitable for various businesses, including medical practices, daycares, or adult daycare centers. Built in 1998, the building is situated on a 3.31-acre lot and features a welcoming entryway, seven large multipurpose rooms, eight offices, and seven bathrooms. There is abundant storage and closet space, and the building benefits from natural light. It is connected to public water and sewer. A new roof was installed in 2020. The property is located in an Opportunity Zone. Proceeds from the sale will go towards building a new kitchen for Meals on Wheels, benefiting Greenwood, Abbeville, Laurens, and Saluda County residents, supporting the service of over 950 meals a day.