For Sale
    Back to Search
    Transit Road Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5090 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,400,000

    Single-story office building on Transit Road with development potential.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,070 SF
    Price / SF:
    $297/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:58 pm

    Property Features for 5090 Transit Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,070 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Heidi Nuessle
    Heidi Nuessle

    Listing agent Heidi Nuessle License #10301212311

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Transit Road with over 25,000 vehicles daily.
    • 2.42 acre lot with parking for 130+ cars.
    • Zoned NS‑Neighborhood Services, allowing for diverse commercial development (housing, medical, restaurant, etc.).
    • Superb accessibility to NYS Thruway.
    • Opportunity for approved 3,000 sf building in rear lot area.
    • Adjacent 2 acre lot available for additional purchase.

    Overview

    This single-story brick building, constructed in 2006, is located on the west side of Transit Road, south of Como Park Boulevard. Situated on 2.42 acres, the property includes parking for over 130 cars. The location benefits from daily traffic counts exceeding 25,000 vehicles. The site is zoned NS-Neighborhood Services, allowing for commercial development, including housing, medical facilities, car dealerships, and restaurants. An adjacent 2-acre lot is available for additional purchase. There is an opportunity for an approved 3,000 square foot building in the rear lot area. The property offers accessibility to the NYS Thruway. The building has a size of 8,070 square feet.