For Sale
    • Brokers
    Medical Office in Downtown Lenoir Title is generated by Realmo AI

    504 Mulberry Street SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $149,900

    Affordable medical office space near Caldwell Memorial Hospital.

    Property size:
    1,320 SF
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Mar 17, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:00 am

    Property Features for 504 Mulberry Street SW

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,320 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    RHONDA WALKER

    Listing agent RHONDA WALKER License #202018

    Listing office WALKER REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

    Listing date Mar 17, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Lenoir location, walking distance to Caldwell Memorial Hospital and other medical facilities.
    • Move‑in ready medical office space in good condition.
    • Affordable ownership opportunity in a condominium‑style building.
    • Flexible layout with up to 6 offices/patient rooms, including one with a private bathroom and separate entrance.
    • Includes reception area, waiting room, break room, and bathrooms for patients and staff.
    • Walking distance to restaurants, shopping, schools, and community events.

    Overview

    This medical office is available for sale in downtown Lenoir, offering proximity to Caldwell Memorial Hospital and other medical facilities. The office is part of a condominium-style building and is located within walking distance of restaurants, shopping, schools, and community events. The 1320 square foot unit features a reception area, waiting room area, up to six offices or patient rooms, including one office with a private bathroom and separate entrance, a break room, and a bathroom for patients and staff. The unit is in good condition and move-in ready, allowing new owners to add their own individual aesthetics.