For Sale
    • Brokers
    State-of-the-Art Recording Studio Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5020 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami, FL 33137

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $25,000,000

    Commercial zoned building with recording studio in the Design District.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    14,685 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,702/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 13 at 8:19 am

    Property Features for 5020 Biscayne Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,685 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1949

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marcy Javor
    Marcy Javor

    Listing agent Marcy Javor License #3329310

    Listing office Signature One Luxury Estates LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • State‑of‑the‑art recording studio with over $500,000 of equipment, including an SSL 9000 J Series console and high‑end active mains.
    • Commercial Zoned C‑1 Building in a Prime Location in the heart of the Design District.
    • Investment Grade‑Credit Tenant with 1.5 Year Lease remaining.
    • 4,500SF Studio for Video & Photography with 4 Fully Equipped isolation rooms.
    • Half Acre Lot with 16 Parking Spaces and a Private Gated entrance.
    • Comprehensive security system with 34 cameras.

    Overview

    This commercially zoned C-1 building, situated on a half-acre lot in the heart of the Design District, features a state-of-the-art recording studio. The gated property includes 16 parking spaces and a 34-camera security system. The 14,685 square foot building contains over 5 offices, 8 restrooms, 2 conference rooms, and 3 artist lounges with kitchenettes. The 4,500 square foot studio for video and photography is equipped with over $500,000 of equipment, including an SSL (Solid State Logic) 9000 J Series recording and mixing console and active mains (studio loud speakers, valued over $20,000 a pair). It also features 4 fully equipped isolation rooms with fully wired microphone and DI panels, a TT patch bay, non-right angular wall construction to diffuse sound waves, discrete walls for artist privacy, and electrical outlets installed with ground pins on top. The property is an investment-grade opportunity with a credit tenant and 1.5 years remaining on the lease.