For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Medical Park Corner Offices Title is generated by Realmo AI

    502 Hamburg Turnpike #201-203A, Wayne, NJ 07470

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Three versatile office units in a desirable medical park.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,440 SF
    Price / SF:
    $232/SF
    Added:
    Feb 7, 2026
    Days on Market:
    105
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 502 Hamburg Turnpike #201-203A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,440 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Linda Takach

    Listing agent Linda Takach License #NJ-8544991

    Listing office Terrie O'Connor Realtors

    Listing date Feb 7, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Prime medical park location with excellent exposure and convenient access to transportation, eateries, shops, major routes, and hospitals.
    • Three separate, versatile corner office suites (Units 201‑203) offering flexibility for owner occupancy, business expansion, or investment.
    • Suites 202‑203 are currently leased to a chiropractor generating $38,196 annual rental income with a lease and option for renewal.
    • Suite 201 is a turn‑key sale, beautifully decorated, fully furnished, and available for immediate possession.
    • Each suite features its own entrance and private bath, with Suite 201 including a reception lounge, conference room, bar, collaborative workstation, generously sized offices, and a state‑of‑the‑art kitchen.
    • Opportunity to network with various professionals in a highly desirable office complex with ample parking.

    Overview

    Three separate, versatile, consecutive corner offices are available in a prime medical park. The units, numbered 201-203, offer an excellent opportunity for buyers to occupy the space, expand their business, or for investors seeking rental income. The suites are spacious and bright, featuring high ceilings and walls of glass that create an open-concept feel. Suite 201 is a turn-key sale, beautifully decorated, and includes all furnishings. It offers a reception lounge, a conference room with seating for 10, a bar and fridge, a collaborative workstation, generously sized offices, and a state-of-the-art kitchen equipped with a refrigerator and microwave. Each suite has its own entrance and private bath. Suite 201 is now vacant and available for immediate possession. Suites 202-203 are currently leased to a chiropractor at $3,183 per month ($38,196 annually) with a 2-year lease and an option for 2 more years. Each suite is 1,100 square feet, totaling 3,440 square feet for all three units. Wayne Commons is a professional office complex in an ideal location with access to transportation, eateries, and shops. It is near major routes, St. Joseph and Wayne Hospitals, and approximately 20 miles from NYC. The complex offers networking opportunities with law, medical, and dental practices. Ample parking is available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $584.8K
    NOI $52,632 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $751.9K
    NOI $52,632 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.05M
    NOI $52,632 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $103.2k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$33.0k −$9.60
    EGI $70.2k $20.40
    − OpEx −$17.5k −$5.10
    NOI $52.6k $15.30
    3,440 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $751.9K
    $657.9K – $877.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,632 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.59%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $731.7K
    $640.3K – $853.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,220 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.41%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $898.3K
    $786.0K – $1.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $62,878 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Anuradha R ... Physician Palumbo & Mastrogiovanni, LLC Tax Preparation Nicholas Carofilis Alternative Medicine Practice Dynamic Financial Consultants ... Consultant KRUSE LAW LLC Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -74.2125908
    Latitude
    40.9535348

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Three versatile office units in a desirable medical park.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 502 Hamburg Turnpike #201-203A Wayne, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $799,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime medical park location with excellent exposure and convenient access to transportation, eateries, shops, major routes, and hospitals.; Three separate, versatile corner office suites (Units 201‑203) offering flexibility for owner occupancy, business expansion, or investment.; Suites 202‑203 are currently leased to a chiropractor generating $38,196 annual rental income with a lease and option for renewal.