For Sale
    Back to Search
    Professional Office Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    504 Hamburg #102B, Wayne, NJ 07470

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $195,000

    Well-maintained 1,100 sq. ft. office space for professional use.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,100 SF
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Jan 10, 2026
    Days on Market:
    128
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 504 Hamburg #102B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,100 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    ALICIA ALARCON

    Listing agent ALICIA ALARCON

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS TEAM REALTY

    Listing date Jan 10, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready, professional office space (1,100 sq. ft.) suitable for medical, legal, accounting, or similar uses.
    • Bright, open‑concept area with natural light, private offices, reception/waiting area, and breakroom/kitchenette.
    • Ample on‑site parking and convenient proximity to public transportation.
    • Secure access and high‑speed internet capability.
    • Modern finishes, neutral décor, and durable flooring.
    • Seller is open to a lease option.

    Overview

    This well-maintained professional office space offers 1,100 sq. ft. and is suitable for medical, legal, accounting, or similar professional uses. The layout includes a bright, open-concept area with natural light, private offices, a reception area with a waiting area, and a breakroom/kitchenette. The space features modern finishes, neutral décor, durable flooring, HVAC, ample outlets, and high-speed internet capability. Secure access and ample on-site parking are available. The property is conveniently located near public transportation. The space is move-in ready and designed for productivity and client comfort. The seller is open to a lease option.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $187.0K
    NOI $16,830 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $240.4K
    NOI $16,830 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $336.6K
    NOI $16,830 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$10.6k −$9.60
    EGI $22.4k $20.40
    − OpEx −$5.6k −$5.10
    NOI $16.8k $15.30
    1,100 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $240.4K
    $210.4K – $280.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,830 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.63%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $234.0K
    $204.7K – $273.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,379 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.40%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $287.2K
    $251.3K – $335.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,106 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.31%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    New Jersey Acupuncture ... Medical Clinic Speedy Local HVAC ... Hardware & Home Improvement Bitcon Photo & Video Photography Service TCM Acupuncture Medical Clinic Susanna N. Ho, ... Alternative Medicine Practice

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • North Jersey Animal Hospital 197 Hamburg Tpke, Wayne, NJ 07470
    • Riedel Gabriele DVM 197 Paterson Hamburg Turnpike STE 2, Wayne, NJ 07470

Longitude
    -74.2121
    Latitude
    40.9552

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Well-maintained 1,100 sq. ft. office space for professional use.
    Where is this medical office space located?