For Sale
    Back to Search
    Petaluma Mixed-Use Corner Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    501 Petaluma N, Petaluma, CA 94952

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $749,000

    High-visibility corner lot near downtown Petaluma with income potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    622 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,204/SF
    Added:
    Jul 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    311
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:31 am

    Property Features for 501 Petaluma N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    622 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1938

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JONATHAN R LUCCHESI

    Listing agent JONATHAN R LUCCHESI

    Listing office CENTURY 21 EPIC

    Listing date Jul 10, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Prime corner lot location with high visibility and strong foot traffic, steps from Downtown Petaluma.
    • Immediate income potential with a tenant‑occupied structure.
    • Versatile property suitable for retail, office, or service‑based businesses.
    • Ample private parking, a rare amenity in the central location.
    • Zoned for mixed‑use, offering multiple development possibilities.
    • Convenient access to Highway 101.

    Overview

    Located near the heart of Petaluma on a desirable corner lot, this property benefits from high visibility, strong foot traffic, consistent drive-by exposure, and convenient access to Highway 101. The property is currently tenant-occupied, offering immediate income potential. The flexible interior space is suitable for a variety of commercial uses, including retail, office, or service-based businesses. Ample private parking is available. Zoned for mixed-use, the property presents multiple development possibilities for investors or owner-users. The location is near boutique shops, restaurants, and local services. The property offers both present cash flow and future appreciation potential. The structure size is 622 square feet.