For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Building with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4897 State Highway 175, Hartford, WI 53027

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $479,900

    Commercial building with bar and apartments on 4.26 acres.

    Property size:
    5,176 SF
    Lot size:
    4.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Dec 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    167
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 11 at 12:22 pm

    Property Features for 4897 State Highway 175

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,176 SF
    Lot size
    4.26 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kathy Sutter

    Listing agent Kathy Sutter License #44314-94

    Listing office Premier Point Realty LLC

    Listing date Dec 8, 2025

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • Highly visible corner location on Hwy 175 & Hwy K.
    • Commercial building with bar space and two apartments.
    • Great income potential from bar and apartment rentals.
    • Spacious 3+ bedroom, 2 bath apartment and a 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment.
    • Recent updates including newer roof, windows, and siding.
    • New boiler and on‑demand water heater.

    Overview

    This commercial building is located on a highly visible corner of Highway 175 and Highway K. The building has 5176 square feet and includes a commercial bar space and two apartments. Apartment #1 is a spacious unit with three or more bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Apartment #2 has two bedrooms and one full bathroom. The property offers great income potential and is situated on 4.26 acres. Several updates have been completed, including a newer roof, windows, and siding. A new boiler and on-demand water heater have also been installed. The bar area utilizes a portion of the basement. The current owner has operated the bar for over 20 years, establishing a well-established business.