For Sale
    Back to Search
    Leased Commercial Building on Le Jeune Title is generated by Realmo AI

    475 Le Jeune Road aka NW 42 Avenue, Miami, FL 33126

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,900,000

    Fully leased commercial building on 18,270 SF lot in Miami.

    Type:Office/ Retail/ Shopping Center
    Property size:
    6,006 SF
    Lot size:
    0.42 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $649/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:05 pm

    Property Features for 475 Le Jeune Road aka NW 42 Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,006 SF
    Lot size
    0.42 Acres
    Property subtype
    Office/ Retail/ Shopping Center

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dante Aleman
    Dante Aleman

    Listing agent Dante Aleman License #0697870

    Listing office Kaizen Realty Partners, LLC

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Kaizenrealtypartners

HighLights

    • Prime location on Le Jeune Road (NW 42 Avenue) in a rapidly expanding Miami area.
    • Fully leased property provides immediate cash flow.
    • T‑6‑8 zoning allows for flexible development options, including land/multifamily development.
    • Strategic access to the forthcoming Inter Miami Freedom Stadium and Miami International Airport.
    • +/-18,270 SF lot with a +/-6,006 SF commercial building, divisible into 3‑4 units (from 1,169 SF).
    • Ideal for land/multifamily development or a stable NNN lease investment.

    Overview

    This fully leased commercial property is situated on a 18,270 square foot lot and includes a 6,006 square foot commercial building. The building currently houses office, retail, and shopping center tenants. The property is located on 475 Le Jeune Road (NW 42 Avenue) in Miami, in a rapidly expanding area. Its location provides access to the upcoming Inter Miami Stadium, Miami International Airport, and Coral Gables Downtown. The T-6-8 zoning and potential for division into 3-4 units (from 1,169 SF) enhance its development flexibility and income potential. The location provides access to Miami's dining and entertainment destinations, including the Miami Freedom Soccer Park, Brickell City Centre, and Wynwood district. Its proximity to the financial district and connectivity to Miami International Airport and the Port of Miami make it a high-yield asset. It is suited for land or multifamily development or a stable NNN lease investment.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $2.18M
    NOI $195,950 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.80M
    NOI $195,950 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.92M
    NOI $195,950 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $312.1k $51.96
    − Vacancy −$32.1k −$5.35
    EGI $279.9k $46.61
    − OpEx −$84.0k −$13.98
    NOI $195.9k $32.63
    6,006 SF · lease $51.96/SF/yr · vacancy 10.30% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $2.80M
    $2.45M – $3.27M (±1% cap)
    NOI $195,950 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.02%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $2.46M
    $2.15M – $2.87M (±1% cap)
    NOI $172,297 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.42%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $4.05M
    $3.55M – $4.73M (±1% cap)
    NOI $283,786 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.28%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Miami Auto Wholesale Car Dealership half price vacation ... Travel Agency Connect One Auto ... Car Dealership Golden Road Rentals Car Rental Facility

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Dental Office Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Grocery & Convenience Store

Similar Places Nearby

    • Caracas Shopping Center 4795 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33134
    • FlamingoMall 3459 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33135
    • Granada Plaza 4801 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33134
    • linda home center Miami, FL 33134
    • Lidia Consulta 3934 SW 8th St, Miami, FL 33134

Longitude
    -80.2631