47409 US41 Highway, Houghton, MI 49931
COMMERCIAL - Houghton, MI
- Added:
- Apr 22, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 31
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 47409 US41 Highway
- Size
- 6,927 SF
- Lot size
- 1.04 Acres
- Year built
- 1950
- Roof type
- Rubber, Shingle
Listing agent LINDA JOHNSON (906) 250-6846
Listing office EXP REALTY OF MARQUETTE 1229 W Washington Street Suite 2, Marquette, MI (888) 501-7085
Listing date Apr 22, 2026
HighLights
- Remodeled restaurant ready for immediate operation
- High‑traffic location on US41
- Proximity to Michigan Tech University
- Close to Portage Lake Golf Course and recreational trail
- Includes essential features: Heating, Central Air, and Parking Lot
- Accessible with wheelchair access and ramp
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $108.1k | $15.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$19.3k | −$2.79 |
| EGI | $88.7k | $12.81 |
| − OpEx | −$22.2k | −$3.20 |
| NOI | $66.5k | $9.61 |
- Longitude
- -88.519748
- Latitude
- 47.104782