For Sale
    Back to Search
    El Paso Office Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4710 Alabama St, El Paso, TX 79930

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,600,000

    16,074 SF office building on 1.5 acres in El Paso.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    16,074 SF
    Price / SF:
    $99/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:31 am

    Property Features for 4710 Alabama St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,074 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Laura Salome, CCIM
    Laura Salome, CCIM

    Listing agent Laura Salome, CCIM License #532916

    Listing office SVN | Fortune Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • 16,074 SF office property.
    • Excellent parking ratio on 1.5 acres of land.
    • Zoned C‑1, providing flexibility for various business types (office, retail, logistics, etc.).
    • Located in a rapidly expanding Northeast area of El Paso.
    • Minutes from US54 and I‑10.
    • Building in excellent condition with a new roof.

    Overview

    This 16,074 square foot office property is located in El Paso, Texas, and is situated on 1.5 acres of land. The property is located on a corner lot two blocks south of Fred Wilson and minutes from US54. The building is in excellent condition and has a new roof. It features westwardly views and an excellent parking ratio. The property is located in a rapidly expanding Northeast area. Zoned C-1, it provides flexibility for most business types including but not limited to office, retail, logistics, data, call center etc. It is also minutes to I-10.