4676 Graneros Rd, Colorado City, CO 81019
COMMERCIAL - Colorado City, CO
- Added:
- Dec 17, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 150
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 11:06 am
Property Features for 4676 Graneros Rd
- APN
- 4630219001
- Size
- 12,100 SF
- Lot size
- 2.15 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- LOT 33 UNIT 19 COLORAD CITY FORMERLY 7011-0019-0033 and LOT 36 UNIT 19 COLORADO CITY AMENDED and PARCEL A REARRANGEMENT OF PROPERTY BOUNDARIES NO 57 FORMERLY #46302-19-002 + 010
- Tax Annual Amount
- 0
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Electric (Heating)
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Floors in Building
- 1
Listing agent Stephen Henson Jr. License #FA100036809 (719) 251-7055
Listing office Keller Williams Performance Realty 1528 Fortino Blvd, Pueblo, CO (719) 583-1100
Listing date Dec 17, 2025
HighLights
- Convenient location just off I‑25, approximately 30 minutes South of Pueblo, CO.
- Three buildings totaling 12,100 sf: 5,000 sf, 5,000 sf, and 2,100 sf.
- Building one (5,000 sf) includes office space, bathrooms, and conditioned air.
- Large fenced yard.
- Two heating systems: Natural Gas and Electric.
- Public water source.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $84.2k | $6.96 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.2k | −$0.18 |
| EGI | $82.0k | $6.78 |
| − OpEx | −$12.3k | −$1.02 |
| NOI | $69.7k | $5.76 |
- Longitude
- -104.835
- Latitude
- 37.9456