463 Moran Street lot N/W Corner Of Wells And Moran Street, Reno, NV 89502
- Added:
- Aug 21, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 276
- Last Refresh:
- May 23 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 463 Moran Street lot N/W Corner Of Wells And Moran Street
- Parking
- 12
- APN
- 013-014-02
- Size
- 2,152 SF
- Lot size
- 0.02 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2297
Utilities
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
- Heating system
- Hot Water(Heating), Forced Air, Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Evaporative Cooling
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1940
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 1
- Flooring type
- Tile - Ceramic
- Building materials
- Brick, Concrete, Exterior Duct-Work is Insulated
- Roof type
- Shingle, Composition
Listing agent Jamie Nelson License #S.174113 (760) 390-4722
Listing office Ferrari-Lund Real Estate Reno 3700 Lakeside Drive, Suite 100, Sparks, NV (775) 688-4000
Listing date Aug 21, 2025
HighLights
- Prime Midtown Reno Location: Benefit from a vibrant, revitalized district.
- Ample Parking: Includes a private parking lot with space for at least a dozen cars.
- Substantial Useable Space: Over 2100 sq ft provides flexibility.
- Remodeled and Updated: Features hardwood planks, ceramic tile, fresh paint, and new windows.
- Garage Access to Basement: Offers convenient access and additional storage.
- Durable Construction: Built with brick and concrete, ensuring structural integrity.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $62.2k | $28.92 |
| − Vacancy | −$11.5k | −$5.35 |
| EGI | $50.7k | $23.57 |
| − OpEx | −$12.7k | −$5.89 |
| NOI | $38.0k | $17.68 |
- Longitude
- -119.803399
- Latitude
- 39.521527