For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4627-33 STATE ROAD, Drexel Hill, PA 19026

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $474,900

    Fully occupied mixed-use property featuring storefronts and apartments.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:43 am

    Property Features for 4627-33 STATE ROAD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Don N Pappas

    Listing agent Don N Pappas

    Listing office Pappas Realty

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully occupied property ensures immediate rental income.
    • Combination of 3 storefronts and 4 apartments provides diversified income streams.
    • Total monthly rental income of $5,875.00.
    • On‑site parking adds convenience and value for tenants.
    • Storefront rents total $3,000/month.
    • Apartment rents total $2,875.00/month.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property features three storefronts and four apartments. The property is fully occupied and includes on-site parking. The storefronts generate a total rental income of $3,000 per month, with individual rents of $1,350, $850, and $800. The apartments produce a combined rental income of $2,875 per month, with individual rents of $750, $675, $650, and $800. The owner is responsible for providing heat to one storefront and all four apartments, as well as paying for cold water. Annual expenses include $4,276.49 for PECO (energy), $1,877.40 for Aqua (water), $1,000 for trash removal, and $2,500 for insurance. The property is located in Drexel Hill, PA.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Storefront properties

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Gym & Fitness Center Skin Care Clinic

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -75.2859
    Latitude
    39.9609

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Fully occupied mixed-use property featuring storefronts and apartments.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 4627-33 STATE ROAD Drexel Hill, PA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $474,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully occupied property ensures immediate rental income.; Combination of 3 storefronts and 4 apartments provides diversified income streams.; Total monthly rental income of $5,875.00.