For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Rental Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    462 West Sanilac Rd, Sandusky, MI 48471

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $1,150,000

    Commercial Rental Buiding

    Property size:
    20,000 SF
    Lot size:
    1.93 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $57/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    84
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 8 at 2:26 pm

    Property Features for 462 West Sanilac Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Strip malls, Shopping malls
    Size
    20,000 SF
    Net Rentable
    20,000 SF
    Class
    A
    Total Parking Spaces
    50
    Elevators
    N/A
    Lot size
    1.93 Acres
    Occupancy
    50%
    Investment Type
    Net Lease
    Net Operating Income
    $85,200

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2000
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    4

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Guibord

    Listing agent Dan

    Listing office

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

Overview

    This commercial rental building, located in Sandusky, Michigan, offers 20,000 square feet of space on a 1.9-acre lot. Situated in the county seat, the property benefits from high traffic volume due to its location on the major state highway M-46. Currently, two units are occupied under rental agreements, while two units are available for rent.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    O'Reilly Auto Parts Auto Parts Store Smokers Cove (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Real Video Store Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.