460 Cleveland Avenue, Holland, MI 49423
- Added:
- Jun 10, 2024
- Days on Market:
- 711
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 8:06 pm
Property Features for 460 Cleveland Avenue
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
- Interior features
- Broadband
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 70-16-31-209-001
- Size
- 5,760 SF
- Lot size
- 1.11 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Description
- LOTS 46 TO 59 INCLUSIVE, ALSO S 1/2 OF VAC 19TH ST & ALL OF VAC ALLEY ADJ TO SD LOTS. WEERSING'S 1ST ADD SEC 31 T5N R15
- Tax Annual Amount
- 28865
Utilities
- Utilities
- Cable Available
- Heating system
- Forced Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2025
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 3
- Building materials
- Metal Siding
Listing agent Thomas S Postma License #6502135442 (616) 394-4500
Listing office Lakeshore Commercial Real Estate 44 E 8th Street # 510, Holland, MI (616) 394-4500
Listing date Jun 10, 2024
HighLights
- New construction (built in 2025) storage condo units.
- Units range from 1,920 - 5,760 SF with multiple buying options.
- Enjoy 22'+ ceiling height and a 14' x 16' overhead door with operator.
- Front and rear service doors.
- Close proximity to Lake Macatawa.
- Broadband and cable available.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Industrial
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Industrial
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $124.4k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.0k | −$0.52 |
| EGI | $121.4k | $21.08 |
| − OpEx | −$36.4k | −$6.32 |
| NOI | $85.0k | $14.76 |
- Longitude
- -86.125511
- Latitude
- 42.780088