For Sale
    Back to Search
    Glens Falls Vacant Office Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    44 South Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Two-story vacant office building suitable for owner or redevelopment.

    Property size:
    6,448 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $100/SF
    Added:
    Mar 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 8:10 pm

    Property Features for 44 South Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,448 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TIMOTHY CANAVAN

    Listing agent TIMOTHY CANAVAN

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 19, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Vacant office property ideal for owner/occupier or redevelopment.
    • Prime location in the heart of Glens Falls.
    • Redevelopment opportunity.
    • Mix of private offices, workstations, conference rooms, and kitchen.
    • Across the street from new 70‑unit multifamily development and farmer's market.
    • Direct street‑level access to the second floor.

    Overview

    This two-story vacant office property is situated in Glens Falls. The current layout features a combination of private offices and workstations, complemented by two conference rooms and a kitchen. The property offers potential for either an owner-occupier or an investor considering redevelopment. It is located across the street from a new 70-unit multifamily development and the Glens Falls Farmer's Market. The building provides direct access to the second floor from street level. Public parking is available at the rear of the building. The property size is 6,448 square feet.