For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Occupied Glens Falls Office Title is generated by Realmo AI

    29 Elm Street, Glens Falls, NY 12801

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $410,000

    Three-story office building fully leased through April 2027.

    Property size:
    3,744 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Mar 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 19 at 8:11 pm

    Property Features for 29 Elm Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,744 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TIMOTHY CANAVAN

    Listing agent TIMOTHY CANAVAN

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER COMMERCIAL PRIME PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 19, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Fully occupied by credit tenant, providing stable income.
    • Lease in place through April 2027 at $22/SF.
    • Mix of private offices and cubical space.
    • Large conference room on the second floor.
    • Across the street from new 70‑unit apartment development.
    • Across the street from Glens Falls Farmers Market.

    Overview

    This three-story office building is fully occupied by a credit tenant with a lease agreement in place at $22 per square foot through April 2027. The 3,744 square foot property features a layout consisting of both private offices and cubicle space. A large conference room is located on the second floor. The property is situated across the street from a new 70-unit apartment development and the Glens Falls Farmers Market.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence