43 Countess Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14211
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Buffalo, NY
- Added:
- Mar 3, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 74
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 43 Countess Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 1, Basement, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5
- Parking features
- Garage
- Appliances
- GasWaterHeater, WaterHeater
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 140200-101-420-0003-033-000
- Size
- 2,208 SF
- Lot size
- 0.09 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 927
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1920
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
- Building materials
- AluminumSiding, Brick, Frame
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Suhel Ahmed License #10401361723 (716) 750-6319
Listing office WNY Metro Roberts Realty 960 Center Rd, cheektowaga, NY (716) 891-1710
Listing date Mar 3, 2026
HighLights
- Fully renovated multi‑family home ideal for investors, owner‑occupants, or multi‑generational living.
- Two units: one with 3 bedrooms, the other with 2 bedrooms, each with living and dining areas.
- Brand new luxury vinyl and tile flooring throughout, fresh paint, and updated kitchens and bathrooms.
- New energy‑efficient vinyl windows providing ample natural light.
- Full attic with walk‑up access offering potential for future expansion, plus a full basement for storage.
- Two‑car garage with brand new garage doors.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $33.1k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.8k | −$0.83 |
| EGI | $31.3k | $14.17 |
| − OpEx | −$9.4k | −$4.25 |
| NOI | $21.9k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -78.804477
- Latitude
- 42.914825