418 4th Ave E, Floodwood, MN 55736
Residential - Floodwood, MN
- Added:
- May 21, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 9:06 am
Property Features for 418 4th Ave E
- Size
- 3,200 SF
- Lot size
- 0.31 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2026
- Tax Annual Amount
- 516.56
Building Details
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Tom Acton (218) 310-8859
Listing office RE/MAX Results 2520 Maple Grove Road, Duluth, MN (952) 829-2900
Listing date May 21, 2026
HighLights
- Finished 40x80 pole barn with spray foam insulation and heated slab.
- 200 Amp electrical service and municipal natural gas available.
- Across the street from Floodwood Fishing Pier with St. Louis River access.
- 16' walls and 14' tall doors (two on front, one on side).
- Proximity to Floodwood Municipal Campground amenities (fish‑cleaning station, boat landing, RV hookups, tent sites, playground).
- Suitable for storing camper or gear.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $18.8k | $5.88 |
| − Vacancy | −$734 | −$0.23 |
| EGI | $18.1k | $5.65 |
| − OpEx | −$2.7k | −$0.85 |
| NOI | $15.4k | $4.80 |
- Longitude
- -92.9090333
- Latitude
- 46.9293314