For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Mount Vernon Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    415 Pine Street, Mount Vernon, WA 98273

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $795,000

    Leased office building with covered parking and redevelopment potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,961 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $268/SF
    Added:
    Feb 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    101
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 415 Pine Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,961 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1976

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JARED FRASER

    Listing agent JARED FRASER

    Listing office SPIRE ONE REALTY

    Listing date Feb 5, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Stable income from established law firms with in‑place leases.
    • Prime downtown location in Mount Vernon's central business district (C‑1A zoning).
    • Significant future redevelopment potential due to zoning and location within the downtown waterfront influence area.
    • Rare and valuable covered parking (approximately 3,096 SF) in the downtown core.
    • Excellent visibility and scenic views of the Skagit River waterfront.
    • Proximity to Riverwalk Promenade, public parks, dining, and civic amenities.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Mount Vernon, this office building offers 2,961 square feet of professional office space on a 6,068 square foot lot. The property is zoned Central Business (C-1A) and is currently occupied by established law firms, providing in-place income. A rare asset in the downtown core, the property includes approximately 3,096 square feet of parking and enjoys excellent visibility with scenic views of the Skagit River waterfront. The layout is well-suited for continued professional office use. Situated within the downtown waterfront influence area, the site benefits from proximity to the Riverwalk Promenade, public parks, dining, and civic amenities. The C-1A zoning allows for a wide range of commercial and mixed-use opportunities, aligning with the city’s long-term vision for increased density and river-oriented redevelopment. This presents an attractive opportunity for investors seeking stable income today with future upside potential.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $703.0K
    NOI $63,266 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $903.8K
    NOI $63,266 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.27M
    NOI $63,266 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $106.2k $35.88
    − Vacancy −$21.9k −$7.39
    EGI $84.4k $28.49
    − OpEx −$21.1k −$7.12
    NOI $63.3k $21.37
    2,961 SF · lease $35.88/SF/yr · vacancy 20.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $903.8K
    $790.8K – $1.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $63,266 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.96%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.20M
    $1.05M – $1.40M (±1% cap)
    NOI $84,299 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.60%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Prism Capital Management Financial Advisor Law Office of Hector ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -122.339
    Latitude
    48.4185

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Leased office building with covered parking and redevelopment potential.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 415 Pine Street Mount Vernon, WA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $795,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Stable income from established law firms with in‑place leases.; Prime downtown location in Mount Vernon's central business district (C‑1A zoning).; Significant future redevelopment potential due to zoning and location within the downtown waterfront influence area.