For Sale
    Back to Search
    Merriam Park Multifamily Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    415 Finn N Street, Saint Paul, MN 55104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $635,000

    Charming 5-unit building in quiet residential neighborhood.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,900 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:17 am

    Property Features for 415 Finn N Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,900 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1922

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason D Gaskill

    Listing agent Jason D Gaskill

    Listing office Twin City Real Estate Services

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Convenient location in a quiet Merriam Park neighborhood with easy access to I94.
    • Relatively new roof (just under 10 years old) and boiler/water heater and most windows (5 years old).
    • Includes a 4‑stall detached garage.
    • Onsite coin‑operated laundry in the basement with extra storage space.
    • Unit 5 is a fully renovated garden‑level unit (renovated 3 years ago).
    • All 5 units are currently occupied.

    Overview

    This charming 5-plex is situated on a corner lot within a quiet residential neighborhood in Merriam Park, offering a convenient location with easy access to I-94. The property includes a 4-stall detached garage. The roof is just under 10 years old, while the boiler, water heater, and most windows are approximately 5 years old. All 5 units are currently occupied. Units 1 through 4 feature hardwood flooring throughout. Unit 5, a garden level unit, was fully renovated 3 years ago. Onsite coin operated laundry is available in the basement, along with extra storage space in the unfinished area. The property size is 3900 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $581.5K
    NOI $52,337 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $747.7K
    NOI $52,337 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.05M
    NOI $52,337 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $101.6k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$6.4k −$1.64
    EGI $95.2k $24.40
    − OpEx −$42.8k −$10.98
    NOI $52.3k $13.42
    3,900 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 6.30% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $747.7K
    $654.2K – $872.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,337 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.24%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $959.7K
    $839.8K – $1.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,181 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.58%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Apartment buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -93.1892
    Latitude
    44.9541

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Apartment building - Charming 5-unit building in quiet residential neighborhood.
    Where is this apartment building located?
    The property is located at 415 Finn N Street Saint Paul, MN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $635,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Convenient location in a quiet Merriam Park neighborhood with easy access to I94.; Relatively new roof (just under 10 years old) and boiler/water heater and most windows (5 years old).; Includes a **4‑stall detached garage**.